Catholic Church Charismatic Prayer Groups

DIOCESE OF ORLANDO CATHOLIC CHARISMATIC PRAYER GROUPS
PARISH - CONTACT - PERSON - MEETING  INFORMATION
St. Thomas Aquinas
Caroline King
Friday 6:30 PM
1305 E. Mann Rd.
863-533-6429
Church
Bartow, Fl. 33830
  Totus Tuus
863-533-8578
  Western Deanery
Our Saviour
Claire Nicholson
Wednesday 10:00 AM
5301 N. Atlantic Ave.
321-784-0565
Parish Center
Cocoa Beach, Fl.  32931
  Our Saviour
321-783-4554
  Southern Deanery
St. Clare
Deacon & Mrs. Joseph
Roberts
Monday 7:30 PM
2961 Day Rd.
386-532-0250
Church
Deltona, Fl. 32738-3438
  Wings of Love
386-532-0250
  Eastern Deanery
St. John the Baptist
Rosemarie Hellegaard
Thursday 10:15 AM
7525 S. US Hwy 41
352-489-7791
Chapel
Dunnellon, Fl. 34432
  Living Waters
352-489-3166
  Northern Deanery
Holy Name of Jesus
Deacon Les Foy
Monday 7:30 PM
3050 N. Hwy. A1A
321-723-0904
Chapel
Indialantic, Fl. 32903
  Holy Name of Jesus
321-773-2783
  Southern Deanery
St. Catherine of Sienna
Pernel Lecante
Monday 7:00 PM
2750 E Osceola Pkwy
407-362-1677
Center
Kissimmee, Fl. 34743
Haitian
Agape Servants of Mary
407-344-9607
  Central Deanery
St. Timothy
John Cuccia
Wednesday 9:30 AM
1351 Paige Place
352-750-3260
Social Hall
Lady Lake, Fl. 32159
  Praying Hands
352-753-0989
johncuccia@aol.com
Northern Deanery
St. Anthony
Blanche Geise
Thursday 9:30 AM
820 Marcum Road
863-853-8927
Parish Center
Lakeland, Fl. 33809
  Good Shepherd
863-858-8047
  Western Deanery
Resurrection
Clement Humber
Monday 7:30 PM
3855 S. Florida Avenue
863-644-9213
Brides Room
Lakeland, Fl. 33813
  Praise Jesus
863-646-3556
  Western Deanery
St. Paul
Al & Bev Hartley
2nd Tues. 7:00 PM
1330 Sunshine Avenue
352-728-0832
Social Hall
Leesburg, FL 34748
  St. Paul
352-787-6354
alhartley@comcast.net
Northern Deanery
Our Lady of Lourdes
Frank & Lena Duprey
Thursday 7:30 PM
1626 Oak St.
321-727-1494
Past Center
Melbourne, Fl.
32901-4517
  Upper Room
321-723-3636
flhdupray@juno.com
Southern Deanery
Sacred Heart
Mary Ann Beu
Monday 7:00 PM
998 Father Dolan Drive
386-427-4010
Chapel
New Smyrna Beach, Fl.
32168
  Sacred Heart
386-428-6426
  Eastern
Blessed Trinity
Richard Swiderski
Thursday 7:00 PM
5 SE 17th St.
352-307- 9009
Building L - Adult Center
Directions
Ocala, Fl. 34471
  Fountains of Living
Water
352-629-8092
  Northern Deanery
Queen of Peace
Paul Avizinis  
Thursday 7:00 PM
6455 SW SR 200
352-489-4768
Parish Library
Ocala, Fl. 34476
  Lumen Christi
352-854-2181
  Northern Deanery
Holy Cross
Deac Ken & Terry Money
Tuesday 7:30 PM
12600 Marsfield Ave.
386-681-5052
Chapel
Orlando, FL 32837
  Holy Cross
407-438-0990
  Central Deanery
Holy Family Catholic
Church
Vince Maldonado
Monday 7:30 PM
5125 South
Apopka-Vineland Rd.
407-374-7299
Church
Orlando, Fl. 32819
  Holy Spirit
407-876-2211
  Central Deanery
St. Isaac Jogues
Marietta Yankton
Saturday 6:30 PM
4301 S. Chickasaw Trail
407-482-3163
Trailer B
Orlando, Fl. 32829
  Holy Family
407-249-0906
  Central Deanery
Prince of Peace
Pauline Schariter
Monday 7:00 PM
600 S. Nova Rd.
386-672-6744
Chapel
Ormond Beach, Fl. 32174
  Gift of Love
386-672-5272
  Eastern Deanery
St. Joseph
Pam Sineath
Tuesday 7:30 PM
5310 Babcock St., NE
321-725-2996
Rectory Office
Palm Bay, Fl. 32905
  Word Among Us
321-727-1565
  Southern Deanery
St. Rose of Lima
Lolia Mondesir
Friday 7:00 PM
140 Pompei Drive
407-935-9526
Chapel
Poinciana, Fl. 34758
  Maranatha
407-932-5004
  Central Deanery
Our Lady of Hope
Deacon Michael S. Pettit
Sunday 5:30 PM
4675 S. Clyde Morris
Blvd.
(386) 767-0043
CCD Classroom
Port Orange, Fl. 32129
  Upper Room
386-788-6144
  Eastern Deanery
St Joseph of the Forest
Cookie Ulrich
Thursday 7:30 PM
17301 E. Hwy. 40
352-625-2248
Church
Silver Springs, Fl. 34488
grculri@aol.com
St. Joseph's Christian
Connection
352-625-4222
  Northern Deanery
© COPYRIGHT CATHOLIC CHURCH CHARISMATIC RENEWAL ORLANDO DIOCESE 2005
Divine Mercy
Donald L. Brown
Tuesday 7:00 PM
1940 N. Courtenay Pkwy.
321-452-5291
Chapel
Merritt Island, Fl. 32953
  Divine Mercy
321-452-5955
  Southern Deanery
Our Lady of Lourdes
Carlos/Valeria Conselho
Thursday, 7:30 PM
201 University Blvd.
386-673-2490
School Cafe
Daytona Beach, 32118
  New Life in Christ
386-255-0433
  Eastern Deanery
St. Mark the Evangelist
Theresa DeMarco
Sunday 4:00 PM
7165 SE Highway 42
352-205-4345
Church
Summerfield, Fl. 34491
  Breath of God
352-347-9317
  Northern Deanery
Ascension
Rob Schofield
Wednesday 7:30 PM
2950 N Harbor City Blvd
321-255-8331
Ministry Bld
Melbourne, FL 32935
Meet bi-weekly
Ascension
321-254-1595
  Southern Deanery
Blessed Sacrament
Anita Greco
Thursday 7:15 PM
720 12th Street
352- 241-9408
Church Chapel
Clermont, FL 34711
  Garden of Blessing
352-241-9408
  Western Deanery
BARTOW
BARTOW
COCOA BEACH
COCOA BEACH
DAYTONA BEACH
DELTONA
DUNNELLON
INDIALANTIC
KISSIMMEE - Haitian
LADY LAKE
LAKELAND
LEESBURG
MELBOURNE
MERRITT ISLAND
NEW SMYRNA BEACH
THE VILLAGES
ORLANDO
ORMOND BEACH
PALM BAY
POINCIANA
PORT ORANGE
SILVER SPRINGS
WINTER HAVEN
SUMMERFIELD
DELTONA
DUNNELLON
INDIALANTIC
KISSIMMEE
LADY LAKE
LAKELAND
LEESBURG
MELBOURNE
MERRITT ISLAND
NEW SMYRNA BEACH
OCALA
ORLANDO
ORMOND BEACH
PALM BAY
POINCIANA
PORT ORANGE
SILVER SPRINGS
WINTER HAVEN
SUMMERFIELD
CLERMONT
CLERMONT
St. Joseph
Ann M. Shannon
Thursday 7:30 PM
532 Ave. M NW
863-297-9014
Family Life Center
Winter Haven, Fl. 33881
  Light of Christ
863-294-3144
ann4263@myexcel.com
Western Deanery
THE VILLAGES
St. Vincent De Paul
Jim and Judy Daniel
Thursday 7:00 PM
5323 E County Road 462
352-750-4263
Church
Wildwood, FL 34785
  St. Vincent DePaul
(352) 330-0220

jim_daniel528@comcast.net
Northern Deanery
OCALA
Queen of Peace
Fred and Gloria Quimson
Sunday 2:00 PM
6455 SW SR 200
352-291-7606
Parish Library
Ocala, Fl. 34476
   
352-854-2181
gfredglo@peoplepc.com
Northern Deanery
Saint Jude Catholic
Community
Carroll Kurdila
Monday 7:00 PM
443 Marion Oaks Drive
352-861-0489
Hall
Ocala, FL 34473-3203
  St. Jude Directions
352-347-0154
  Northern Deanery
WINTER PARK
Sts. Peter & Paul
Delores Rajchel
Thursday 7:30 PM
5300 Old Howell Branch
Rd.
407-671-0974
Chapel
Winter Park, Fl. 32792
  King of Kings
407-657-6114
sanjan@cfl.rr.com
Western Deanery
WINTER GARDEN
Resurrection
Gloria Russo
Thursday 7:30 PM
1211 S Vineland Road
407-967-8228
Chapel
Winter Garden, FL 34787
  Our Lady of Aparecida
407-
  Western Deanery
Saint Peter
Jerry Remington
Friday, 7:30 PM
359 New York Avenue
386-777- 0227
Genesis/Rev Rm
Deland, FL 32720
  The Rock
386-255-0433
  Eastern Deanery
DELAND
DELAND
WINTER GARDEN
WINTER PARK
Basilica of St. Paul
Tom Speidel
Tuesdays, 7:00 PM
317 Mullally Street
386-673-5121
Fire Place room
Daytona Beach, 32114
  New Commandment
386-252-5422
  Eastern Deanery
DAYTONA BEACH
Annunciation Catholic
Church
Maureen Bravo
Tuesday 7:00 PM
Kimarah Design Studio
407-332-7286
Design Studio
1494 W. State Road 434
  Servants of  
The Most High
Longwood, FL 32750
Maureen@ruii.org
Central Deanery
ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
St. Catherine of Sienna
Rita Joyce
Monday 7:00 PM
2750 E Osceola Pkwy
407-348-7472
Center
Kissimmee, Fl. 34743
  Agape Servants of Mary
407-344-9607
ritajoyce@embarq.com
Central Deanery
KISSIMMEE